STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10236669Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 51 Moorgate, London EC2R 6BH
- Incorporated
- 16/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £453.51K
Total Assets
2023: £2.46M
Cash in Bank
2023: £745.84K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.99M
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £446.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.49M, cash in bank of £342.76K and total liabilities of £1.03M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.46M in 2023 to £1.49M in 2024 (-39.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+70.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+166% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+610%
£145.23K in 2022 to £1.03M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.04%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.32%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 33.25%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 23.05%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 461.73K | 354.58K | 453.51K | 446.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.67M | 513.93K | 2.46M | 1.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 346.44K | 745.84K | 342.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.20M | 145.23K | 1.99M | 1.03M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?
STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £446.76K for 2024. That compares with £453.51K in 2023, a change of -1.49%.
What total assets did STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?
STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.49M for 2024. That compares with £2.46M in 2023, a change of -39.47%.
What cash in bank did STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?
STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £342.76K for 2024. That compares with £745.84K in 2023, a change of -54.04%.
How many people does STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED employ?
STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 26%, cash in bank fell by 1.1%, total assets rose by 189% and total liabilities rose by 610%. Net assets compounded at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £354.58K to £446.76K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of STAUDE CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.