STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04931651CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Gascoyne House Moseleys Farm Business Centre, Fornham All Saints, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6JY
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £10.76K
Total Assets
2023: £77.94K
Cash in Bank
2023: £21.34K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 10
In 2025, STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.87K, cash in bank of £819.00 and total liabilities of £392.59K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £21.34K in 2023 to £819.00 in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.56%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.78K | 40.59K | 10.76K | 1.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 438.37K | 99.85K | 77.94K | 59.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 504.00 | 21.34K | 819.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 392.59K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53K for 2025. That compares with £10.76K in 2023.
STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED reported total assets of £59.87K for 2025. That compares with £77.94K in 2023.
STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £819.00 for 2025. That compares with £21.34K in 2023.
STC TEAMWEAR LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.