Active

STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05922850Copy
Copy
Registered office
Whitecleaves Quarry, Plymouth Road, Buckfastleigh, Devon TQ11 0DQ
Incorporated
01/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£59.60K2025
-5.94%vs 2024

2024: £63.37K

Total Assets

£252.02K2025
83.80%vs 2024

2024: £137.11K

Cash in Bank

£43.52K2025
1.17K%vs 2024

2024: £3.42K

Total Liabilities

£102.42K2025
237.84%vs 2024

2024: £30.32K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED reported net assets of £59.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £252.02K, cash in bank of £43.52K and total liabilities of £102.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £137.11K in 2024 to £252.02K in 2025 (83.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£59.60K2025
-5.94%from £63.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.29K2023£59.60K2025
+28.7%vs 2023

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£34.36K2023£43.52K2025
+26.7%vs 2023

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£125.65K2023£252.02K2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£40.26K2023£102.42K2025
+154%vs 2023

+59.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+154%

£40.26K in 2023 to £102.42K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
42.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£17.37K46.50K46.29K63.37K59.60K
Total Assets£56.08K122.00K125.65K137.11K252.02K
Cash in Bank£9.03K26.02K34.36K3.42K43.52K
Total Liabilities£28.54K41.80K40.26K30.32K102.42K
Employees23444

STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED reported net assets of £59.60K for 2025. That compares with £63.37K in 2024, a change of -5.94%.

STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED reported total assets of £252.02K for 2025. That compares with £137.11K in 2024, a change of 83.80%.

STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.52K for 2025. That compares with £3.42K in 2024, a change of 1.17K%.

STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STCW TRAINING UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.7%, cash in bank rose by 26.7%, total assets rose by 101% and total liabilities rose by 154%. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.29K to £59.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.