Active

STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08800340Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Jolly Farmers Wharf Thames Road, Crayford, Dartford, Kent DA1 4QH
Incorporated
03/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£2.02M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.02M

Total Liabilities

£936.08K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £936.08K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £936.08K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.02M2025
No changefrom £2.02M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.02M2023£2.02M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£936.08K2023£936.08K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.52M2.02M2.02M2.02M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.44M936.08K936.08K936.08K
Employees3333

STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M for 2025. That compares with £2.02M in 2024.

What total liabilities did STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £936.08K for 2025. That compares with £936.08K in 2024.

How many people does STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of STEAD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.