Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02640963Copy
Copy
Registered office
48 Rutland Road, Sheffield, S3 8BD
Incorporated
28/08/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£201.95K2023
14.22%vs 2022

2022: £176.80K

Cash in Bank

£37.40K2023
-25.97%vs 2022

2022: £50.53K

Employees

162023
+1vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £201.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £37.40K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £176.80K in 2022 to £201.95K in 2023 (14.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£201.95K2023
14.22%from £176.80K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£190.62K2021£201.95K2023
+5.9%vs 2021

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£90.37K2021£37.40K2023
-58.6%vs 2021

-35.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021162023
+6.7%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+6.7%

15 in 2021 to 16 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-58.6%

£90.37K in 2021 to £37.40K in 2023

STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£190.62K176.80K201.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£90.37K50.53K37.40K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151516

STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £201.95K for 2023. That compares with £176.80K in 2022, a change of 14.22%.

STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.40K for 2023. That compares with £50.53K in 2022, a change of -25.97%.

STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, STEADFAST AUTO CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.9%, cash in bank fell by 58.6% and employee numbers rose by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £190.62K to £201.95K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 16 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.