Active

STEADYSELECTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03715429Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Shaw Carpets Darton Business Park, Barnsley Road, Darton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 5QX
Incorporated
18/02/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Cash in Bank

£48.86K2025
25.58%vs 2024

2024: £38.91K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, STEADYSELECTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £38.91K in 2024 to £48.86K in 2025 (25.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Cash in Bank

£48.86K2025
25.58%from £38.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STEADYSELECTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£57.19K2023£48.86K2025
-14.6%vs 2023

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-14.6%

£57.19K in 2023 to £48.86K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STEADYSELECTION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEADYSELECTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£26.43K39.86K57.19K38.91K48.86K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

STEADYSELECTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STEADYSELECTION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEADYSELECTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What cash in bank did STEADYSELECTION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STEADYSELECTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.86K for 2025. That compares with £38.91K in 2024, a change of 25.58%.

How many people does STEADYSELECTION LIMITED employ?

toggle

STEADYSELECTION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have STEADYSELECTION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STEADYSELECTION LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 14.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.19K to £48.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of STEADYSELECTION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.