Active

STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) Financials

Company number
00095123Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Victoria Road, Stechford, Birmingham B33 8AL
Incorporated
04/10/1907

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£21.23K2026
-0.80%vs 2025

2025: £21.40K

Total Assets

£25.66K2026
5.38%vs 2025

2025: £24.35K

Total Liabilities

£4.43K2026
50.22%vs 2025

2025: £2.95K

Employees

72026
0vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £21.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.66K and total liabilities of £4.43K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £2.95K in 2025 to £4.43K in 2026 (50.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.23K2026
-0.80%from £21.40K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.49K2024£21.23K2026
-22.8%vs 2024

-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£30.59K2024£25.66K2026
-16.1%vs 2024

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.10K2024£4.43K2026
+43.1%vs 2024

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202472026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+43.1%

£3.10K in 2024 to £4.43K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.8%

£27.49K in 2024 to £21.23K in 2026

STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.74%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
17.26%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212023202420252026
Net Assets£34.32K33.45K27.49K21.40K21.23K
Total Assets£38.80K37.29K30.59K24.35K25.66K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£4.48K3.84K3.10K2.95K4.43K
Employees57777

STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) report in 2026?

toggle

STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £21.23K for 2026. That compares with £21.40K in 2025, a change of -0.80%.

What total assets did STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) report in 2026?

toggle

STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £25.66K for 2026. That compares with £24.35K in 2025, a change of 5.38%.

What total liabilities did STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) report in 2026?

toggle

STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported total liabilities of £4.43K for 2026. That compares with £2.95K in 2025, a change of 50.22%.

How many people does STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) employ?

toggle

STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

How have STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s net assets fell by 22.8%, total assets fell by 16.1%, total liabilities rose by 43.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £27.49K to £21.23K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 7 in 2026.

Which years of STECHFORD CLUB LIMITED(THE) financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.