Active

STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED Financials

Company number
08050734Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Hague Works Westfield Road, Parkgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S62 6HD
Incorporated
30/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£74.89K2025
-2.55%vs 2024

2024: £76.85K

Total Assets

£223.02K2025
-35.77%vs 2024

2024: £347.23K

Total Liabilities

£148.13K2025
-45.22%vs 2024

2024: £270.38K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED reported net assets of £74.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £223.02K and total liabilities of £148.13K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £347.23K in 2024 to £223.02K in 2025 (-35.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.89K2025
-2.55%from £76.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
66.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£29.33K69.98K76.85K74.89K
Total Assets£346.50K443.98K347.23K223.02K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£317.17K374.00K270.38K148.13K
Employees7757

STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED reported net assets of £74.89K for 2025. That compares with £76.85K in 2024, a change of -2.55%.

STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED reported total assets of £223.02K for 2025. That compares with £347.23K in 2024, a change of -35.77%.

STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £148.13K for 2025. That compares with £270.38K in 2024, a change of -45.22%.

STEEL CITY PROFILES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.