Active

STEELCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
03543846Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sandy Hill Farm, Lamport Road, Rothwell, Northamptonshire NN14 1LW
Incorporated
09/04/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.61M2025
5.82%vs 2024

2024: £1.52M

Total Assets

£2.30M2025
-5.40%vs 2024

2024: £2.43M

Cash in Bank

£1.02M2025
4.90%vs 2024

2024: £976.03K

Total Liabilities

£688.66K2025
-24.18%vs 2024

2024: £908.28K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, STEELCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.61M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.30M, cash in bank of £1.02M and total liabilities of £688.66K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £908.28K in 2024 to £688.66K in 2025 (-24.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.61M2025
5.82%from £1.52M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STEELCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.32M2023£1.61M2025
+21.4%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£854.42K2023£1.02M2025
+19.8%vs 2023

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.39M2023£2.30M2025
-3.8%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.06M2023£688.66K2025
-35.2%vs 2023

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

34202302025
-100%vs 2023-34

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.4%

£1.32M in 2023 to £1.61M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

34 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

STEELCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEELCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
29.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
148.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
44.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEELCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£733.35K1.04M1.32M1.52M1.61M
Total Assets£2.02M2.53M2.39M2.43M2.30M
Cash in Bank£668.10K899.01K854.42K976.03K1.02M
Total Liabilities£1.29M1.49M1.06M908.28K688.66K
Employees26303400

STEELCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEELCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STEELCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.61M for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of 5.82%.

STEELCO LIMITED reported total assets of £2.30M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of -5.40%.

STEELCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £976.03K in 2024, a change of 4.90%.

STEELCO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STEELCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.4%, cash in bank rose by 19.8%, total assets fell by 3.8% and total liabilities fell by 35.2%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32M to £1.61M. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-34).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.