Active

STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06332919Copy
Copy
Registered office
Masterson Street, Fenton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire ST4 3QA
Incorporated
03/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.12K2025
-35.63%vs 2024

2024: £49.90K

Total Assets

£57.56K2025
-31.94%vs 2024

2024: £84.58K

Cash in Bank

£12.23K2025
-33.82%vs 2024

2024: £18.49K

Total Liabilities

£25.44K2025
-26.64%vs 2024

2024: £34.69K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.56K, cash in bank of £12.23K and total liabilities of £25.44K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £84.58K in 2024 to £57.56K in 2025 (-31.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.12K2025
-35.63%from £49.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£42.96K2023£32.12K2025
-25.2%vs 2023

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.34K2023£12.23K2025
-29.5%vs 2023

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£77.23K2023£57.56K2025
-25.5%vs 2023

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£34.27K2023£25.44K2025
-25.8%vs 2023

-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-29.5%

£17.34K in 2023 to £12.23K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.20%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
48.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£45.90K47.06K42.96K49.90K32.12K
Total Assets£114.13K97.56K77.23K84.58K57.56K
Cash in Bank£70.08K34.45K17.34K18.49K12.23K
Total Liabilities£68.23K50.50K34.27K34.69K25.44K
Employees44333

STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.12K for 2025. That compares with £49.90K in 2024, a change of -35.63%.

STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED reported total assets of £57.56K for 2025. That compares with £84.58K in 2024, a change of -31.94%.

STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.23K for 2025. That compares with £18.49K in 2024, a change of -33.82%.

STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STEELWORKS DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS STUDIOS LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.2%, cash in bank fell by 29.5%, total assets fell by 25.5% and total liabilities fell by 25.8%. Net assets contracted at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.96K to £32.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.