STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12829645CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £33.34K
Total Assets
2025: £52.24K
Total Liabilities
2025: £18.90K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £25.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.48K and total liabilities of £18.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £33.34K in 2025 to £25.58K in 2026 (-23.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+112%
£8.90K in 2024 to £18.90K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-42.1%
£44.16K in 2024 to £25.58K in 2026
STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.51%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.49%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 61.18K | 51.97K | 44.16K | 33.34K | 25.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.00K | 64.19K | 53.06K | 52.24K | 44.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.82K | 12.22K | 8.90K | 18.90K | 18.90K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED reported net assets of £25.58K for 2026. That compares with £33.34K in 2025, a change of -23.28%.
STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED reported total assets of £44.48K for 2026. That compares with £52.24K in 2025, a change of -14.86%.
STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.90K for 2026. That compares with £18.90K in 2025.
STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, STELLAR ADDITIVES LIMITED's net assets fell by 42.1%, total assets fell by 16.2%, total liabilities rose by 112% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £44.16K to £25.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.