Active

STENNER LIMITED Financials

Company number
06897173Copy
Copy
Registered office
Stenner Ltd, Hartnoll Business Centre, Tiverton EX16 4NG
Incorporated
06/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£806.69K2026
-1.13%vs 2025

2025: £815.91K

Total Assets

£2.11M2026
25.93%vs 2025

2025: £1.68M

Cash in Bank

£816.88K2026
24.49%vs 2025

2025: £656.17K

Total Liabilities

£1.25M2026
60.43%vs 2025

2025: £780.13K

Employees

282026
-2vs 2025

2025: 30

In 2026, STENNER LIMITED reported net assets of £806.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M, cash in bank of £816.88K and total liabilities of £1.25M. Reported headcount was 28 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £780.13K in 2025 to £1.25M in 2026 (60.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£806.69K2026
-1.13%from £815.91K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures STENNER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£942.70K2024£806.69K2026
-14.4%vs 2024

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£808.78K2024£816.88K2026
+1%vs 2024

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.62M2024£2.11M2026
-19.3%vs 2024

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.56M2024£1.25M2026
-19.6%vs 2024

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282024282026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1%

£808.78K in 2024 to £816.88K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-19.6%

£1.56M in 2024 to £1.25M in 2026

STENNER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STENNER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.24%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.32%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
65.27%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
38.72%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STENNER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.09M1.09M942.70K815.91K806.69K
Total Assets£2.06M2.56M2.62M1.68M2.11M
Cash in Bank£1.08M1.33M808.78K656.17K816.88K
Total Liabilities£774.14K1.30M1.56M780.13K1.25M
Employees2626283028

STENNER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STENNER LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

STENNER LIMITED reported net assets of £806.69K for 2026. That compares with £815.91K in 2025, a change of -1.13%.

STENNER LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11M for 2026. That compares with £1.68M in 2025, a change of 25.93%.

STENNER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £816.88K for 2026. That compares with £656.17K in 2025, a change of 24.49%.

STENNER LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2026, compared with 30 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, STENNER LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.4%, cash in bank rose by 1%, total assets fell by 19.3% and total liabilities fell by 19.6%. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £942.70K to £806.69K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2024 to 28 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.