STEP THROUGH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12764772Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 370 City Road, London EC1V 2QA
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £251.44K
Total Assets
2025: £251.36K
Total Liabilities
2025: £113.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, STEP THROUGH LTD reported net assets of £91.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.17K and total liabilities of £86.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £251.36K in 2025 to £91.17K in 2026 (-63.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STEP THROUGH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4130% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2966% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+178869%
£51.00 in 2024 to £91.27K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-40.3%
£144.00 in 2024 to £86.00 in 2026
STEP THROUGH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STEP THROUGH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.12%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.09%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STEP THROUGH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.43K | 195.00 | 51.00 | 251.44K | 91.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.89K | 97.00 | 97.00 | 251.36K | 91.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 566.00 | 0.00 | 144.00 | 113.00 | 86.00 |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STEP THROUGH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STEP THROUGH LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEP THROUGH LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did STEP THROUGH LTD report in 2026?
STEP THROUGH LTD reported net assets of £91.27K for 2026. That compares with £251.44K in 2025, a change of -63.70%.
What total assets did STEP THROUGH LTD report in 2026?
STEP THROUGH LTD reported total assets of £91.17K for 2026. That compares with £251.36K in 2025, a change of -63.73%.
What total liabilities did STEP THROUGH LTD report in 2026?
STEP THROUGH LTD reported total liabilities of £86.00 for 2026. That compares with £113.00 in 2025, a change of -23.89%.
How many people does STEP THROUGH LTD employ?
STEP THROUGH LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have STEP THROUGH LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, STEP THROUGH LTD's net assets rose by 178869%, total assets rose by 93886%, total liabilities fell by 40.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4130% a year across the two years to 2026, from £51.00 to £91.27K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of STEP THROUGH LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.