STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06172371CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 7QX
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £133.06K
Total Assets
2025: £285.86K
Cash in Bank
2025: £235.32K
Total Liabilities
2025: £152.80K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £49.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.21K, cash in bank of £63.82K and total liabilities of £66.10K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £235.32K in 2025 to £63.82K in 2026 (-72.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-41% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-30.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+25.6%
£50.82K in 2024 to £63.82K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-65.2%
£141.22K in 2024 to £49.11K in 2026
STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.62%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.38%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 96.55%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 55.40%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 109.94K | 220.13K | 141.22K | 133.06K | 49.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 268.97K | 370.23K | 238.61K | 285.86K | 115.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 256.31K | 50.82K | 235.32K | 63.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 159.03K | 147.47K | 97.39K | 152.80K | 66.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £49.11K for 2026. That compares with £133.06K in 2025, a change of -63.09%.
STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £115.21K for 2026. That compares with £285.86K in 2025, a change of -59.70%.
STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £63.82K for 2026. That compares with £235.32K in 2025, a change of -72.88%.
STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, STEPHEN BELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.2%, cash in bank rose by 25.6%, total assets fell by 51.7% and total liabilities fell by 32.1%. Net assets contracted at 41% a year across the two years to 2026, from £141.22K to £49.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.