Active

STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04648329Copy
Copy
Registered office
Riverside Works, Reservoir Road, Hull, East Yorkshire HU6 7QD
Incorporated
27/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£37.82K2023
88.82%vs 2022

2022: £20.03K

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED reported net assets of £37.82K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £20.03K in 2022 to £37.82K in 2023 (88.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.82K2023
88.82%from £20.03K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£81.77K2021£37.82K2023
-53.8%vs 2021

-32% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202192023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-53.8%

£81.77K in 2021 to £37.82K in 2023

Every measure that changed in STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£81.77K20.03K37.82K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees999

STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED reported net assets of £37.82K for 2023. That compares with £20.03K in 2022, a change of 88.82%.

STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, STEVE LEAMING PLANT LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32% a year across the two years to 2023, from £81.77K to £37.82K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 9 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.