Active

STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03927677Copy
Copy
Registered office
"Strathmore" 53 Bowleaze Coveway, Preston, Weymouth, Dorset DT3 6PL
Incorporated
17/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.01K2025
217.43%vs 2024

2024: £2.52K

Total Assets

£146.05K2025
61.31%vs 2024

2024: £90.54K

Total Liabilities

£138.03K2025
56.84%vs 2024

2024: £88.01K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £146.05K and total liabilities of £138.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £90.54K in 2024 to £146.05K in 2025 (61.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.01K2025
217.43%from £2.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.81K2.20K2.52K8.01K
Total Assets£69.94K89.73K90.54K146.05K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£68.13K87.53K88.01K138.03K
Employees4333

STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.01K for 2025. That compares with £2.52K in 2024, a change of 217.43%.

STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported total assets of £146.05K for 2025. That compares with £90.54K in 2024, a change of 61.31%.

STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £138.03K for 2025. That compares with £88.01K in 2024, a change of 56.84%.

STEVE SMITH (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.