Active

STEVE UNETT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04992713Copy
Copy
Registered office
Severnside House The Rudge, Maisemore, Gloucester GL2 8HY
Incorporated
11/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£153.47K2024
27.34%vs 2023

2023: £120.52K

Total Assets

£469.58K2024
1.47%vs 2023

2023: £462.75K

Cash in Bank

£116.93K2024
-52.54%vs 2023

2023: £246.40K

Total Liabilities

£228.21K2024
-11.26%vs 2023

2023: £257.15K

Employees

62024
-1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, STEVE UNETT LIMITED reported net assets of £153.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £469.58K, cash in bank of £116.93K and total liabilities of £228.21K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £246.40K in 2023 to £116.93K in 2024 (-52.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£153.47K2024
27.34%from £120.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures STEVE UNETT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.04K2022£153.47K2024
+126%vs 2022

+50.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£139.51K2022£116.93K2024
-16.2%vs 2022

-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£326.41K2022£469.58K2024
+43.9%vs 2022

+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£258.37K2022£228.21K2024
-11.7%vs 2022

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+126%

£68.04K in 2022 to £153.47K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-16.2%

£139.51K in 2022 to £116.93K in 2024

STEVE UNETT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEVE UNETT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.68%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
51.24%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.90%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEVE UNETT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.47K68.04K120.52K153.47K
Total Assets£276.46K326.41K462.75K469.58K
Cash in Bank£140.69K139.51K246.40K116.93K
Total Liabilities£270.99K258.37K257.15K228.21K
Employees6676

STEVE UNETT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEVE UNETT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

STEVE UNETT LIMITED reported net assets of £153.47K for 2024. That compares with £120.52K in 2023, a change of 27.34%.

STEVE UNETT LIMITED reported total assets of £469.58K for 2024. That compares with £462.75K in 2023, a change of 1.47%.

STEVE UNETT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £116.93K for 2024. That compares with £246.40K in 2023, a change of -52.54%.

STEVE UNETT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, STEVE UNETT LIMITED's net assets rose by 126%, cash in bank fell by 16.2%, total assets rose by 43.9% and total liabilities fell by 11.7%. Net assets compounded at 50.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £68.04K to £153.47K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.