Active

STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED Financials

Company number
02341130Copy
Copy
Registered office
Stewart House Stewart House, Primett Road, Stevenage SG1 3EE
Incorporated
30/01/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.91M2025
14.74%vs 2024

2024: £3.41M

Total Assets

£9.22M2025
-2.50%vs 2024

2024: £9.45M

Cash in Bank

£1.97M2025
-23.23%vs 2024

2024: £2.56M

Total Liabilities

£4.53M2025
-14.09%vs 2024

2024: £5.27M

Employees

312025
+4vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.91M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.22M, cash in bank of £1.97M and total liabilities of £4.53M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.27M in 2024 to £4.53M in 2025 (-14.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.91M2025
14.74%from £3.41M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.93M2023£3.91M2025
+33.2%vs 2023

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.32M2023£1.97M2025
-15.2%vs 2023

-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£9.63M2023£9.22M2025
-4.3%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.89M2023£4.53M2025
-23.1%vs 2023

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023312025
+19.2%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+33.2%

£2.93M in 2023 to £3.91M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-23.1%

£5.89M in 2023 to £4.53M in 2025

STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.16%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
43.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£534.83K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.38M2.81M2.93M3.41M3.91M
Total Assets£7.15M9.82M9.63M9.45M9.22M
Cash in Bank£3.27M2.21M2.32M2.56M1.97M
Total Liabilities£4.39M6.17M5.89M5.27M4.53M
Employees2426262731

STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £3.91M for 2025. That compares with £3.41M in 2024, a change of 14.74%.

STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED reported total assets of £9.22M for 2025. That compares with £9.45M in 2024, a change of -2.50%.

STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £2.56M in 2024, a change of -23.23%.

STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STEVENAGE PACKAGING LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.2%, cash in bank fell by 15.2%, total assets fell by 4.3% and total liabilities fell by 23.1%. Net assets compounded at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.93M to £3.91M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.