Active

STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12953926Copy
Copy
Registered office
5a Foundry Square, Hayle TR27 4AE
Incorporated
15/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.99K2025
10.96%vs 2024

2024: £39.64K

Total Assets

£131.60K2025
-12.20%vs 2024

2024: £149.90K

Total Liabilities

£87.62K2025
-20.53%vs 2024

2024: £110.25K

Employees

82025
-2vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED reported net assets of £43.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.60K and total liabilities of £87.62K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £110.25K in 2024 to £87.62K in 2025 (-20.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.99K2025
10.96%from £39.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.76K2023£43.99K2025
+43%vs 2023

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£236.69K2023£131.60K2025
-44.4%vs 2023

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£205.93K2023£87.62K2025
-57.5%vs 2023

-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202382025
-20%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+43%

£30.76K in 2023 to £43.99K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-57.5%

£205.93K in 2023 to £87.62K in 2025

STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
66.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£47.47K77.56K30.76K39.64K43.99K
Total Assets£81.14K135.38K236.69K149.90K131.60K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£33.67K57.82K205.93K110.25K87.62K
Employees4710108

STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED reported net assets of £43.99K for 2025. That compares with £39.64K in 2024, a change of 10.96%.

STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED reported total assets of £131.60K for 2025. That compares with £149.90K in 2024, a change of -12.20%.

STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £87.62K for 2025. That compares with £110.25K in 2024, a change of -20.53%.

STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STEVENS AND NICHOLLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 43%, total assets fell by 44.4%, total liabilities fell by 57.5% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £30.76K to £43.99K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.