Active

STEWART INTER SEA LTD Financials

Company number
08410232Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bridgewater House, North Road, Ellesmere Port CH65 1AF
Incorporated
19/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£733.42K2025
7.46%vs 2024

2024: £682.51K

Total Assets

£1.75M2025
-8.29%vs 2024

2024: £1.91M

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2025
-17.05%vs 2024

2024: £1.23M

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, STEWART INTER SEA LTD reported net assets of £733.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.75M and total liabilities of £1.02M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.23M in 2024 to £1.02M in 2025 (-17.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£733.42K2025
7.46%from £682.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STEWART INTER SEA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£972.46K2023£733.42K2025
-24.6%vs 2023

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.17M2023£1.75M2025
+49%vs 2023

+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£202.01K2023£1.02M2025
+403%vs 2023

+124% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+403%

£202.01K in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-24.6%

£972.46K in 2023 to £733.42K in 2025

STEWART INTER SEA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STEWART INTER SEA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.09%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STEWART INTER SEA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£697.15K637.51K972.46K682.51K733.42K
Total Assets£1.91M1.53M1.17M1.91M1.75M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.22M888.78K202.01K1.23M1.02M
Employees66888

STEWART INTER SEA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STEWART INTER SEA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STEWART INTER SEA LTD reported net assets of £733.42K for 2025. That compares with £682.51K in 2024, a change of 7.46%.

STEWART INTER SEA LTD reported total assets of £1.75M for 2025. That compares with £1.91M in 2024, a change of -8.29%.

STEWART INTER SEA LTD reported total liabilities of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of -17.05%.

STEWART INTER SEA LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STEWART INTER SEA LTD's net assets fell by 24.6%, total assets rose by 49%, total liabilities rose by 403% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £972.46K to £733.42K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.