STICK & RIBBON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07268441CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 33 The Pingle, Quorn, Loughborough, Leicestershire LE12 8FQ
- Incorporated
- 28/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-59.75K
Total Assets
2024: £334.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £385.64K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, STICK & RIBBON LTD reported net assets of £-131.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £278.92K, cash in bank of £5.31K and total liabilities of £409.95K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-59.75K in 2024 to £-131.28K in 2025 (-119.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STICK & RIBBON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-21.2%
£6.74K in 2023 to £5.31K in 2025
STICK & RIBBON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STICK & RIBBON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -47.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 146.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STICK & RIBBON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 638.00 | -4.70K | -20.19K | -59.75K | -131.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 242.33K | 237.13K | 306.36K | 334.07K | 278.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.34K | 4.35K | 6.74K | 8.70K | 5.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 241.69K | 241.83K | 316.26K | 385.64K | 409.95K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
STICK & RIBBON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STICK & RIBBON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STICK & RIBBON LTD reported net assets of £-131.28K for 2025. That compares with £-59.75K in 2024, a change of -119.71%.
STICK & RIBBON LTD reported total assets of £278.92K for 2025. That compares with £334.07K in 2024, a change of -16.51%.
STICK & RIBBON LTD reported cash in bank of £5.31K for 2025. That compares with £8.70K in 2024, a change of -38.98%.
STICK & RIBBON LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STICK & RIBBON LTD's cash in bank fell by 21.2%, total assets fell by 9%, total liabilities rose by 29.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.74K to £5.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.