Active

STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
10543085Copy
Copy
Registered office
Stick And Wicket Club, The Green, Aldridge, West Midlands WS9 8NH
Incorporated
30/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-22.80K2025
-360.47%vs 2024

2024: £8.75K

Total Assets

£53.34K2025
-30.95%vs 2024

2024: £77.25K

Total Liabilities

£76.14K2025
11.16%vs 2024

2024: £68.50K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.34K and total liabilities of £76.14K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.75K in 2024 to £-22.80K in 2025 (-360.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-22.80K2025
-360.47%from £8.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£42.51K2023£-22.80K2025
-154%vs 2023

Total Assets

£99.50K2023£53.34K2025
-46.4%vs 2023

-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£56.99K2023£76.14K2025
+33.6%vs 2023

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+33.6%

£56.99K in 2023 to £76.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-154%

£42.51K in 2023 to £-22.80K in 2025

STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-42.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
142.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£42.51K8.75K-22.80K
Total Assets£99.50K77.25K53.34K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£56.99K68.50K76.14K
Employees777

STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.80K for 2025. That compares with £8.75K in 2024, a change of -360.47%.

STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED reported total assets of £53.34K for 2025. That compares with £77.25K in 2024, a change of -30.95%.

STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £76.14K for 2025. That compares with £68.50K in 2024, a change of 11.16%.

STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STICK & WICKET CLUB (ALDRIDGE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 154%, total assets fell by 46.4%, total liabilities rose by 33.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 26.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.50K to £53.34K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.