STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC301637Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 91 Alexander Street, Airdrie ML6 0BD
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-25.17K
Total Assets
2024: £19.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £44.58K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.63K and total liabilities of £46.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £19.41K in 2024 to £26.63K in 2025 (37.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-28.2%
£37.11K in 2023 to £26.63K in 2025
Every measure that changed in STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -73.63%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 173.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.54K | -14.04K | -13.78K | -25.17K | -19.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 66.52K | 43.54K | 37.11K | 19.41K | 26.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.06K | 57.59K | 50.89K | 44.58K | 46.23K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED report in 2025?
STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.61K for 2025. That compares with £-25.17K in 2024, a change of 22.11%.
What total assets did STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED report in 2025?
STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED reported total assets of £26.63K for 2025. That compares with £19.41K in 2024, a change of 37.22%.
What total liabilities did STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED report in 2025?
STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £46.23K for 2025. That compares with £44.58K in 2024, a change of 3.71%.
How many people does STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED employ?
STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED's total assets fell by 28.2%, total liabilities fell by 9.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.11K to £26.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of STICKY FINGERS GLASGOW FRUIT MARKET LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.