STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05150798CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 West Court, Enterprise Road, Maidstone, Kent ME15 6JD
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £103.58K
Total Assets
2024: £150.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £46.76K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £48.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.37K and total liabilities of £16.61K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £150.34K in 2024 to £65.37K in 2025 (-56.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.9%
£47.87K in 2023 to £48.76K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-25.8%
£22.39K in 2023 to £16.61K in 2025
STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 104.71K | 127.21K | 47.87K | 103.58K | 48.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 112.11K | 147.13K | 70.25K | 150.34K | 65.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.40K | 19.92K | 22.39K | 46.76K | 16.61K |
| Employees | 18 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 12 |
STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £48.76K for 2025. That compares with £103.58K in 2024, a change of -52.92%.
STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £65.37K for 2025. That compares with £150.34K in 2024, a change of -56.52%.
STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.61K for 2025. That compares with £46.76K in 2024, a change of -64.47%.
STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STILLBRIGHT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.9%, total assets fell by 6.9%, total liabilities fell by 25.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.87K to £48.76K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.