Active

STILLPOINT BATH LTD Financials

Company number
04579136Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Orchard 1 The Stoneyard, Old Orchard, Bath BA1 5AX
Incorporated
31/10/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£995.002023
-93.68%vs 2022

2022: £15.74K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, STILLPOINT BATH LTD reported net assets of £995.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £15.74K in 2022 to £995.00 in 2023 (-93.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£995.002023
-93.68%from £15.74K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STILLPOINT BATH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.36K2021£995.002023
-95.5%vs 2021

-78.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-95.5%

£22.36K in 2021 to £995.00 in 2023

Every measure that changed in STILLPOINT BATH LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STILLPOINT BATH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£22.36K15.74K995.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

STILLPOINT BATH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STILLPOINT BATH LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

STILLPOINT BATH LTD reported net assets of £995.00 for 2023. That compares with £15.74K in 2022, a change of -93.68%.

STILLPOINT BATH LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, STILLPOINT BATH LTD's net assets fell by 95.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 78.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £22.36K to £995.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.