STILTLAND S LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02913409CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Woodland Place, Hurricane Way, Wickford, Essex SS11 8YB
- Incorporated
- 28/03/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £724.50K
Total Assets
2024: £1.23M
Cash in Bank
2024: £499.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £379.41K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, STILTLAND S LTD reported net assets of £832.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.30M, cash in bank of £505.21K and total liabilities of £358.12K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £724.50K in 2024 to £832.67K in 2025 (14.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STILTLAND S LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+32.7%
£380.74K in 2023 to £505.21K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12%
£407.08K in 2023 to £358.12K in 2025
STILTLAND S LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STILTLAND S LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.90%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 141.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STILTLAND S LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 542.15K | 682.14K | 774.92K | 724.50K | 832.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.29M | 1.30M | 1.34M | 1.23M | 1.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 432.73K | 405.56K | 380.74K | 499.95K | 505.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 615.19K | 508.57K | 407.08K | 379.41K | 358.12K |
| Employees | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
STILTLAND S LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STILTLAND S LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STILTLAND S LTD reported net assets of £832.67K for 2025. That compares with £724.50K in 2024, a change of 14.93%.
STILTLAND S LTD reported total assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of 5.85%.
STILTLAND S LTD reported cash in bank of £505.21K for 2025. That compares with £499.95K in 2024, a change of 1.05%.
STILTLAND S LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STILTLAND S LTD's net assets rose by 7.5%, cash in bank rose by 32.7%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities fell by 12%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £774.92K to £832.67K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.