STITCH 2 PRINT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13959768CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Alphinbrook Road, Marsh Barton, Exeter, Devon EX2 8RG
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £54.87K
Total Assets
2024: £268.53K
Cash in Bank
2024: £18.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £138.86K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, STITCH 2 PRINT LTD reported net assets of £107.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £390.06K, cash in bank of £52.30K and total liabilities of £162.47K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £268.53K in 2024 to £390.06K in 2025 (45.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STITCH 2 PRINT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+132% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+438%
£20.08K in 2023 to £107.97K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for STITCH 2 PRINT LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STITCH 2 PRINT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 32.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STITCH 2 PRINT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.08K | 54.87K | 107.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 214.68K | 268.53K | 390.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 18.00K | 52.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 128.53K | 138.86K | 162.47K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 9 |
STITCH 2 PRINT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STITCH 2 PRINT LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STITCH 2 PRINT LTD reported net assets of £107.97K for 2025. That compares with £54.87K in 2024, a change of 96.77%.
STITCH 2 PRINT LTD reported total assets of £390.06K for 2025. That compares with £268.53K in 2024, a change of 45.26%.
STITCH 2 PRINT LTD reported cash in bank of £52.30K for 2025. That compares with £18.00K in 2024, a change of 190.63%.
STITCH 2 PRINT LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STITCH 2 PRINT LTD's net assets rose by 438%, total assets rose by 81.7%, total liabilities rose by 26.4% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 132% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.08K to £107.97K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.