STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05466873CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Solar House 1st Floor, Romford Road, London E15 4LJ
- Incorporated
- 28/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1,085 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £388.19K
Total Assets
2024: £10.04M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.06M
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.33M
Employees
2024: 1,132
In 2025, STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £616.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.70M, cash in bank of £66.00 and total liabilities of £9.81M. Reported headcount was 1,085 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.06M in 2024 to £66.00 in 2025 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+85.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-75.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+243%
£179.58K in 2023 to £616.18K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-93.9%
£1.08K in 2023 to £66.00 in 2025
STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £37.02K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -122.92K | 179.58K | 388.19K | 616.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.77M | 8.44M | 10.04M | 10.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.00 | 1.08K | 1.06M | 66.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.57M | 7.97M | 9.33M | 9.81M |
| Employees | 920 | 825 | 1,132 | 1,085 |
STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £616.18K for 2025. That compares with £388.19K in 2024, a change of 58.73%.
STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £10.70M for 2025. That compares with £10.04M in 2024, a change of 6.59%.
STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported 1,085 employees in 2025, compared with 1,132 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STM GROUP (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 243%, cash in bank fell by 93.9%, total assets rose by 26.8% and total liabilities rose by 23.2%. Net assets compounded at 85.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £179.58K to £616.18K. Reported headcount went from 825 in 2023 to 1,085 in 2025 (+260).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.