STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC284033CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36 Dryden Road, Edinburgh EH20 9LZ
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 49 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £963.66K
Total Assets
2024: £2.10M
Cash in Bank
2024: £137.22K
Employees
2024: 48
In 2025, STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.97M and cash in bank of £169.33K. Reported headcount was 49 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £963.66K in 2024 to £1.34M in 2025 (38.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+52.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+131%
£578.60K in 2023 to £1.34M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-10%
£2.19M in 2023 to £1.97M in 2025
STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 541.37K | 402.24K | 578.60K | 963.66K | 1.34M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.97M | 2.35M | 2.19M | 2.10M | 1.97M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 114.46K | 52.09K | 106.79K | 137.22K | 169.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 30 | 45 | 48 | 48 | 49 |
STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M for 2025. That compares with £963.66K in 2024, a change of 38.88%.
STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £2.10M in 2024, a change of -6.04%.
STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £169.33K for 2025. That compares with £137.22K in 2024, a change of 23.40%.
STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED reported 49 employees in 2025, compared with 48 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STOATS PORRIDGE BARS LIMITED's net assets rose by 131%, cash in bank rose by 58.6%, total assets fell by 10% and employee numbers rose by 2.1%. Net assets compounded at 52.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £578.60K to £1.34M. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2023 to 49 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.