Active

STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09299991Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Summer Hill Street, Birmingham B1 2PE
Incorporated
07/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-110.13K2025
-23.02%vs 2024

2024: £-89.52K

Total Assets

£4.74K2025
-68.00%vs 2024

2024: £14.82K

Total Liabilities

£114.87K2025
10.09%vs 2024

2024: £104.34K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-110.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.74K and total liabilities of £114.87K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-89.52K in 2024 to £-110.13K in 2025 (-23.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-110.13K2025
-23.02%from £-89.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-85.39K2023£-110.13K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£13.58K2023£4.74K2025
-65.1%vs 2023

-40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£98.97K2023£114.87K2025
+16.1%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+16.1%

£98.97K in 2023 to £114.87K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-65.1%

£13.58K in 2023 to £4.74K in 2025

STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2,321.88%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2,421.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-86.00K-80.75K-85.39K-89.52K-110.13K
Total Assets£22.04K18.31K13.58K14.82K4.74K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£108.03K99.06K98.97K104.34K114.87K
Employees44444

STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-110.13K for 2025. That compares with £-89.52K in 2024, a change of -23.02%.

What total assets did STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.74K for 2025. That compares with £14.82K in 2024, a change of -68.00%.

What total liabilities did STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.87K for 2025. That compares with £104.34K in 2024, a change of 10.09%.

How many people does STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED's total assets fell by 65.1%, total liabilities rose by 16.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 40.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.58K to £4.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of STOCKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.