STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08568757CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Menzies Llp One Express, 1 George Leigh Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M4 5DL
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £59.05K
Cash in Bank
2024: £34.47K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £23.89K and cash in bank of £28.94K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £59.05K in 2024 to £23.89K in 2025 (-59.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-59.4%
£58.86K in 2023 to £23.89K in 2025
Every measure that changed in STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 121.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 109.01K | 85.61K | 58.86K | 59.05K | 23.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 73.88K | 85.61K | 29.19K | 34.47K | 28.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £23.89K for 2025. That compares with £59.05K in 2024, a change of -59.55%.
STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.94K for 2025. That compares with £34.47K in 2024, a change of -16.03%.
STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STOCKPORT INSULATION AND STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 0.8%, total assets fell by 59.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 59.4% from £58.86K to £23.89K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.