Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

STOCKS AG LIMITED Financials

Company number
01344421Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Opico Limited, Cherry Holt Road, Bourne PE10 9LA
Incorporated
15/12/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.82M2024
11.36%vs 2023

2023: £1.63M

Total Assets

£2.45M2024
-2.79%vs 2023

2023: £2.52M

Cash in Bank

£394.95K2024
111.36%vs 2023

2023: £186.86K

Total Liabilities

£632.61K2024
-28.80%vs 2023

2023: £888.46K

Employees

272024
-2vs 2023

2023: 29

In 2024, STOCKS AG LIMITED reported net assets of £1.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.45M, cash in bank of £394.95K and total liabilities of £632.61K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £888.46K in 2023 to £632.61K in 2024 (-28.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.82M2024
11.36%from £1.63M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures STOCKS AG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.57M2022£1.82M2024
+15.8%vs 2022

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£224.68K2022£394.95K2024
+75.8%vs 2022

+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.49M2022£2.45M2024
-1.7%vs 2022

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£922.77K2022£632.61K2024
-31.4%vs 2022

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292022272024
-6.9%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+75.8%

£224.68K in 2022 to £394.95K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.4%

£922.77K in 2022 to £632.61K in 2024

STOCKS AG LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STOCKS AG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.20%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.80%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
62.43%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.11%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£145.46K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STOCKS AG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.34M1.57M1.63M1.82M
Total Assets£1.93M2.49M2.52M2.45M
Cash in Bank£150.97K224.68K186.86K394.95K
Total Liabilities£591.24K922.77K888.46K632.61K
Employees29292927

STOCKS AG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOCKS AG LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

STOCKS AG LIMITED reported net assets of £1.82M for 2024. That compares with £1.63M in 2023, a change of 11.36%.

STOCKS AG LIMITED reported total assets of £2.45M for 2024. That compares with £2.52M in 2023, a change of -2.79%.

STOCKS AG LIMITED reported cash in bank of £394.95K for 2024. That compares with £186.86K in 2023, a change of 111.36%.

STOCKS AG LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 29 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, STOCKS AG LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.8%, cash in bank rose by 75.8%, total assets fell by 1.7% and total liabilities fell by 31.4%. Net assets compounded at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.57M to £1.82M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.