Active

STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04799394Copy
Copy
Registered office
45 Etnam Street, Leominster, Herefordshire HR6 8AE
Incorporated
16/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£124.12K2023
10.16%vs 2022

2022: £112.68K

Cash in Bank

£38.73K2023
47.87%vs 2022

2022: £26.19K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £124.12K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £38.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £26.19K in 2022 to £38.73K in 2023 (47.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£124.12K2023
10.16%from £112.68K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£102.15K2021£124.12K2023
+21.5%vs 2021

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.20K2021£38.73K2023
+66.9%vs 2021

+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202142023
+33.3%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+66.9%

£23.20K in 2021 to £38.73K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£102.15K112.68K124.12K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£23.20K26.19K38.73K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees344

STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £124.12K for 2023. That compares with £112.68K in 2022, a change of 10.16%.

STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.73K for 2023. That compares with £26.19K in 2022, a change of 47.87%.

STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, STOCKTON BURY GARDENS LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.5%, cash in bank rose by 66.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £102.15K to £124.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.