Active

STOIC NETWORKS LTD Financials

Company number
06951677Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Saxon Road, Walton-On-Thames KT12 3HD
Incorporated
03/07/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£226.36K2025
134.37%vs 2024

2024: £96.58K

Total Assets

£396.33K2025
101.20%vs 2024

2024: £196.99K

Total Liabilities

£169.98K2025
69.29%vs 2024

2024: £100.41K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, STOIC NETWORKS LTD reported net assets of £226.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £396.33K and total liabilities of £169.98K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £196.99K in 2024 to £396.33K in 2025 (101.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£226.36K2025
134.37%from £96.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STOIC NETWORKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£161.73K2023£226.36K2025
+40%vs 2023

+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£360.29K2023£396.33K2025
+10%vs 2023

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40%

£161.73K in 2023 to £226.36K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

STOIC NETWORKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STOIC NETWORKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STOIC NETWORKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£73.14K111.35K161.73K96.58K226.36K
Total Assets£139.11K200.09K360.29K196.99K396.33K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£65.98K––100.41K169.98K
Employees45500

STOIC NETWORKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOIC NETWORKS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STOIC NETWORKS LTD reported net assets of £226.36K for 2025. That compares with £96.58K in 2024, a change of 134.37%.

STOIC NETWORKS LTD reported total assets of £396.33K for 2025. That compares with £196.99K in 2024, a change of 101.20%.

STOIC NETWORKS LTD reported total liabilities of £169.98K for 2025. That compares with £100.41K in 2024, a change of 69.29%.

STOIC NETWORKS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STOIC NETWORKS LTD's net assets rose by 40%, total assets rose by 10% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £161.73K to £226.36K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.