STOKE CLOSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06439037Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bridge House, 11 Creek Road, East Molesey, Surrey KT8 9BE
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.97K
Total Assets
2024: £30.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £584.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, STOKE CLOSE LIMITED reported net assets of £32.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.63K and total liabilities of £750.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £30.55K in 2024 to £33.63K in 2025 (10.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STOKE CLOSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+81.2%
£414.00 in 2023 to £750.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
STOKE CLOSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STOKE CLOSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STOKE CLOSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.02K | 27.07K | 29.97K | 32.88K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 27.49K | 30.55K | 33.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 414.00 | 584.00 | 750.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
STOKE CLOSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STOKE CLOSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOKE CLOSE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STOKE CLOSE LIMITED report in 2025?
STOKE CLOSE LIMITED reported net assets of £32.88K for 2025. That compares with £29.97K in 2024, a change of 9.71%.
What total assets did STOKE CLOSE LIMITED report in 2025?
STOKE CLOSE LIMITED reported total assets of £33.63K for 2025. That compares with £30.55K in 2024, a change of 10.07%.
What total liabilities did STOKE CLOSE LIMITED report in 2025?
STOKE CLOSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £750.00 for 2025. That compares with £584.00 in 2024, a change of 28.42%.
How many people does STOKE CLOSE LIMITED employ?
STOKE CLOSE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have STOKE CLOSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STOKE CLOSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.4%, total assets rose by 22.3%, total liabilities rose by 81.2% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.07K to £32.88K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of STOKE CLOSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.