Active

STOKKE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03406887Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old House Main Street, Maids Moreton, Buckingham MK18 1QU
Incorporated
22/07/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.55M2025
30.50%vs 2024

2024: £1.19M

Total Assets

£2.48M2025
56.59%vs 2024

2024: £1.58M

Cash in Bank

£220.48K2025
-14.07%vs 2024

2024: £256.58K

Total Liabilities

£925.32K2025
135.59%vs 2024

2024: £392.77K

Employees

92025
+1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, STOKKE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.48M, cash in bank of £220.48K and total liabilities of £925.32K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.58M in 2024 to £2.48M in 2025 (56.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.55M2025
30.50%from £1.19M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STOKKE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£875.98K2023£1.55M2025
+77.2%vs 2023

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£492.92K2023£220.48K2025
-55.3%vs 2023

-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.27M2023£2.48M2025
+95%vs 2023

+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£394.94K2023£925.32K2025
+134%vs 2023

+53.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202392025
+12.5%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+134%

£394.94K in 2023 to £925.32K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-55.3%

£492.92K in 2023 to £220.48K in 2025

STOKKE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STOKKE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.35%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
23.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.90%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£410.26K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STOKKE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£875.98K1.19M1.55M
Total Assets£1.27M1.58M2.48M
Cash in Bank£492.92K256.58K220.48K
Total Liabilities£394.94K392.77K925.32K
Employees889

STOKKE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOKKE UK LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STOKKE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of 30.50%.

STOKKE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.48M for 2025. That compares with £1.58M in 2024, a change of 56.59%.

STOKKE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £220.48K for 2025. That compares with £256.58K in 2024, a change of -14.07%.

STOKKE UK LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STOKKE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.2%, cash in bank fell by 55.3%, total assets rose by 95% and total liabilities rose by 134%. Net assets compounded at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £875.98K to £1.55M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.