Active

STONE B.C.I. LIMITED Financials

Company number
01801863Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Unit 7, The Old Parlour,, Redhill Farm Business Park, Olveston, Bristol BS35 4AL
Incorporated
21/03/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£420.01K2024
4.70%vs 2023

2023: £401.14K

Total Assets

£678.73K2024
-6.62%vs 2023

2023: £726.83K

Cash in Bank

£406.08K2024
0.50%vs 2023

2023: £404.05K

Total Liabilities

£235.62K2024
-24.32%vs 2023

2023: £311.34K

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, STONE B.C.I. LIMITED reported net assets of £420.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £678.73K, cash in bank of £406.08K and total liabilities of £235.62K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £311.34K in 2023 to £235.62K in 2024 (-24.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£420.01K2024
4.70%from £401.14K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures STONE B.C.I. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£615.83K2022£420.01K2024
-31.8%vs 2022

-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£664.72K2022£406.08K2024
-38.9%vs 2022

-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.23M2022£678.73K2024
-44.6%vs 2022

-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£609.61K2022£235.62K2024
-61.3%vs 2022

-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202292024
-18.2%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-61.3%

£609.61K in 2022 to £235.62K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for STONE B.C.I. LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STONE B.C.I. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.71%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
172.35%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
59.83%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STONE B.C.I. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£525.34K615.83K401.14K420.01K
Total Assets£1.10M1.23M726.83K678.73K
Cash in Bank£721.05K664.72K404.05K406.08K
Total Liabilities£576.35K609.61K311.34K235.62K
Employees111199

STONE B.C.I. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STONE B.C.I. LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

STONE B.C.I. LIMITED reported net assets of £420.01K for 2024. That compares with £401.14K in 2023, a change of 4.70%.

STONE B.C.I. LIMITED reported total assets of £678.73K for 2024. That compares with £726.83K in 2023, a change of -6.62%.

STONE B.C.I. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £406.08K for 2024. That compares with £404.05K in 2023, a change of 0.50%.

STONE B.C.I. LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, STONE B.C.I. LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.8%, cash in bank fell by 38.9%, total assets fell by 44.6% and total liabilities fell by 61.3%. Net assets contracted at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £615.83K to £420.01K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.