Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
12950525Copy
Copy
Registered office
Westoaks, Stone Meadow Butts Lane, Stone, Kidderminster DY10 4BH
Incorporated
14/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£4.96K2025
-53.63%vs 2024

2024: £10.70K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

112024
0vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2025, STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £4.96K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £10.70K in 2024 to £4.96K in 2025 (-53.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£4.96K2025
-53.63%from £10.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£7.25K2023£4.96K2025
-31.5%vs 2023

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-31.5%

£7.25K in 2023 to £4.96K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£2.22K5.49K7.25K10.70K4.96K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees11111111–

STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £4.96K for 2025. That compares with £10.70K in 2024, a change of -53.63%.

STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD's total assets fell by 31.5%. Total assets contracted at 17.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.25K to £4.96K. STONE MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.