Active

STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC339137Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
16a Beresford Terrace, Ayr KA7 2EG
Incorporated
07/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£380.59K2025
2.79%vs 2024

2024: £370.27K

Total Assets

£693.19K2025
-18.01%vs 2024

2024: £845.44K

Cash in Bank

£248.98K2025
-0.25%vs 2024

2024: £249.60K

Total Liabilities

£312.60K2025
-34.21%vs 2024

2024: £475.17K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £380.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £693.19K, cash in bank of £248.98K and total liabilities of £312.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £475.17K in 2024 to £312.60K in 2025 (-34.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£380.59K2025
2.79%from £370.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£377.02K2023£380.59K2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£301.49K2023£248.98K2025
-17.4%vs 2023

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£807.75K2023£693.19K2025
-14.2%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£430.73K2023£312.60K2025
-27.4%vs 2023

-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17202302025
-100%vs 2023-17

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.9%

£377.02K in 2023 to £380.59K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.90%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
45.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
79.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.92%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£262.94K291.39K377.02K370.27K380.59K
Total Assets£501.45K611.15K807.75K845.44K693.19K
Cash in Bank£294.45K370.54K301.49K249.60K248.98K
Total Liabilities£238.51K319.75K430.73K475.17K312.60K
Employees13141700

STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £380.59K for 2025. That compares with £370.27K in 2024, a change of 2.79%.

What total assets did STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £693.19K for 2025. That compares with £845.44K in 2024, a change of -18.01%.

What cash in bank did STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £248.98K for 2025. That compares with £249.60K in 2024, a change of -0.25%.

How many people does STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.9%, cash in bank fell by 17.4%, total assets fell by 14.2% and total liabilities fell by 27.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £377.02K to £380.59K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-17).

Which years of STONEFIELD (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.