Active

STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04742072Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Gloucester Road, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire GL10 2PB
Incorporated
23/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£264.65K2025
5.06%vs 2024

2024: £251.92K

Total Assets

£370.83K2025
-0.99%vs 2024

2024: £374.53K

Total Liabilities

£106.18K2025
-13.40%vs 2024

2024: £122.61K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED reported net assets of £264.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £370.83K and total liabilities of £106.18K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £122.61K in 2024 to £106.18K in 2025 (-13.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£264.65K2025
5.06%from £251.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£201.35K2023£264.65K2025
+31.4%vs 2023

+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£300.98K2023£370.83K2025
+23.2%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£99.64K2023£106.18K2025
+6.6%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202352025
Increasedvs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+31.4%

£201.35K in 2023 to £264.65K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£149.21K164.80K201.35K251.92K264.65K
Total Assets£234.94K253.12K300.98K374.53K370.83K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£85.73K88.32K99.64K122.61K106.18K
Employees55055

STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED reported net assets of £264.65K for 2025. That compares with £251.92K in 2024, a change of 5.06%.

STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED reported total assets of £370.83K for 2025. That compares with £374.53K in 2024, a change of -0.99%.

STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £106.18K for 2025. That compares with £122.61K in 2024, a change of -13.40%.

STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STONEHOUSE AUTOPARTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.4%, total assets rose by 23.2% and total liabilities rose by 6.6%. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £201.35K to £264.65K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.