Active

STONEMANOR LIMITED Financials

Company number
04534724Copy
Copy
Registered office
82 St John Street, London EC1M 4JN
Incorporated
13/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.39M2025
-6.20%vs 2024

2024: £19.60M

Total Assets

£58.89M2025
-1.96%vs 2024

2024: £60.07M

Cash in Bank

£266.44K2025
-42.01%vs 2024

2024: £459.43K

Total Liabilities

£24.22M2025
1.56%vs 2024

2024: £23.85M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, STONEMANOR LIMITED reported net assets of £18.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £58.89M, cash in bank of £266.44K and total liabilities of £24.22M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £19.60M in 2024 to £18.39M in 2025 (-6.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.39M2025
-6.20%from £19.60M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STONEMANOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.80M2023£18.39M2025
+9.4%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.18K2023£266.44K2025
+336%vs 2023

+109% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£61.25M2023£58.89M2025
-3.9%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

313202342025
-98.7%vs 2023-309

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+336%

£61.18K in 2023 to £266.44K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.7%

313 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

STONEMANOR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STONEMANOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STONEMANOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.01M15.05M16.80M19.60M18.39M
Total Assets£38.55M55.87M61.25M60.07M58.89M
Cash in Bank£62.24K20.04K61.18K459.43K266.44K
Total Liabilities£19.03M––23.85M24.22M
Employees25826331344

STONEMANOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STONEMANOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STONEMANOR LIMITED reported net assets of £18.39M for 2025. That compares with £19.60M in 2024, a change of -6.20%.

STONEMANOR LIMITED reported total assets of £58.89M for 2025. That compares with £60.07M in 2024, a change of -1.96%.

STONEMANOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £266.44K for 2025. That compares with £459.43K in 2024, a change of -42.01%.

STONEMANOR LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STONEMANOR LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.4%, cash in bank rose by 336%, total assets fell by 3.9% and employee numbers fell by 98.7%. Net assets compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.80M to £18.39M. Reported headcount went from 313 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-309).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.