Active

STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04364843Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Post Office, 19 Banbury Road, Kidlington OX5 1AQ
Incorporated
01/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£487.06K2025
-17.66%vs 2024

2024: £591.54K

Total Assets

£2.65M2025
-12.16%vs 2024

2024: £3.02M

Cash in Bank

£179.45K2025
-59.06%vs 2024

2024: £438.28K

Total Liabilities

£1.43M2025
-13.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.65M

Employees

262025
+2vs 2024

2024: 24

In 2025, STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £487.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.65M, cash in bank of £179.45K and total liabilities of £1.43M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.02M in 2024 to £2.65M in 2025 (-12.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£487.06K2025
-17.66%from £591.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£601.48K2023£487.06K2025
-19%vs 2023

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£353.61K2023£179.45K2025
-49.3%vs 2023

-28.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.31M2023£2.65M2025
+14.8%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2023£1.43M2025
+23.6%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023262025
+36.8%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Employees+36.8%

19 in 2023 to 26 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-49.3%

£353.61K in 2023 to £179.45K in 2025

STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.82%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£262.24K529.41K601.48K591.54K487.06K
Total Assets£1.79M2.34M2.31M3.02M2.65M
Cash in Bank£358.34K646.32K353.61K438.28K179.45K
Total Liabilities£1.18M1.32M1.15M1.65M1.43M
Employees1617192426

STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £487.06K for 2025. That compares with £591.54K in 2024, a change of -17.66%.

STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.65M for 2025. That compares with £3.02M in 2024, a change of -12.16%.

STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £179.45K for 2025. That compares with £438.28K in 2024, a change of -59.06%.

STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STONEWORLD (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 19%, cash in bank fell by 49.3%, total assets rose by 14.8% and total liabilities rose by 23.6%. Net assets contracted at 10% a year across the two years to 2025, from £601.48K to £487.06K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.