Active

STONHILLS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03315172Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
39 St. Giles Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN1 1JF
Incorporated
07/02/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£71.73K2025
-5.13%vs 2024

2024: £75.61K

Total Assets

£95.26K2025
-11.05%vs 2024

2024: £107.09K

Total Liabilities

£23.53K2025
-25.25%vs 2024

2024: £31.48K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, STONHILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £71.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £95.26K and total liabilities of £23.53K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £107.09K in 2024 to £95.26K in 2025 (-11.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.73K2025
-5.13%from £75.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STONHILLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£110.33K2023£71.73K2025
-35%vs 2023

-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£173.58K2023£95.26K2025
-45.1%vs 2023

-25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£63.25K2023£23.53K2025
-62.8%vs 2023

-39% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-62.8%

£63.25K in 2023 to £23.53K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STONHILLS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STONHILLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.30%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
24.70%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STONHILLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£139.22K167.88K110.33K75.61K71.73K
Total Assets£242.25K250.34K173.58K107.09K95.26K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£103.03K82.46K63.25K31.48K23.53K
Employees6–666

STONHILLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STONHILLS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STONHILLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STONHILLS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STONHILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £71.73K for 2025. That compares with £75.61K in 2024, a change of -5.13%.

What total assets did STONHILLS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STONHILLS LIMITED reported total assets of £95.26K for 2025. That compares with £107.09K in 2024, a change of -11.05%.

What total liabilities did STONHILLS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STONHILLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.53K for 2025. That compares with £31.48K in 2024, a change of -25.25%.

How many people does STONHILLS LIMITED employ?

toggle

STONHILLS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have STONHILLS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STONHILLS LIMITED's net assets fell by 35%, total assets fell by 45.1%, total liabilities fell by 62.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.33K to £71.73K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of STONHILLS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.