STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07431002CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit E/E1, 50 Frank Street, Preston PR1 1PB
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £281.83K
Total Assets
2024: £338.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.01K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £320.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £448.09K and total liabilities of £127.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £338.84K in 2024 to £448.09K in 2025 (32.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+75.3%
£72.87K in 2023 to £127.74K in 2025
Every measure that changed in STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 230.59K | 289.99K | 259.94K | 281.83K | 320.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 455.44K | 473.80K | 332.81K | 338.84K | 448.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 224.85K | 183.81K | 72.87K | 57.01K | 127.74K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £320.36K for 2025. That compares with £281.83K in 2024, a change of 13.67%.
STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £448.09K for 2025. That compares with £338.84K in 2024, a change of 32.24%.
STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £127.74K for 2025. That compares with £57.01K in 2024, a change of 124.04%.
STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STOR-IT DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.2%, total assets rose by 34.6%, total liabilities rose by 75.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £259.94K to £320.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.