STORE IT PEMBS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12404190CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (52.10/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Thornton Road, Dowty Park, Milford Haven SA73 2RS
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £27.09K
Total Assets
2024: £25.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-1.90K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, STORE IT PEMBS LTD reported net assets of £16.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.23K and total liabilities of £14.38K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-1.90K in 2024 to £14.38K in 2025 (858.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STORE IT PEMBS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+35.1%
£23.12K in 2023 to £31.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-39.3%
£27.75K in 2023 to £16.85K in 2025
STORE IT PEMBS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STORE IT PEMBS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STORE IT PEMBS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.06K | 27.69K | 27.75K | 27.09K | 16.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.28K | 24.71K | 23.12K | 25.19K | 31.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.22K | -2.98K | -4.63K | -1.90K | 14.38K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STORE IT PEMBS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STORE IT PEMBS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STORE IT PEMBS LTD reported net assets of £16.85K for 2025. That compares with £27.09K in 2024, a change of -37.78%.
STORE IT PEMBS LTD reported total assets of £31.23K for 2025. That compares with £25.19K in 2024, a change of 23.97%.
STORE IT PEMBS LTD reported total liabilities of £14.38K for 2025. That compares with £-1.90K in 2024, a change of 858.63%.
STORE IT PEMBS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STORE IT PEMBS LTD's net assets fell by 39.3%, total assets rose by 35.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.75K to £16.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.