Active

STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14184286Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Eagle House, 28 Billing Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN1 5AJ
Incorporated
20/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£12.25M2025
-0.05%vs 2024

2024: £12.26M

Total Assets

£12.26M2025
-0.03%vs 2024

2024: £12.26M

Cash in Bank

£76.002025
3.70K%vs 2024

2024: £2.00

Total Liabilities

£5.50K2025
46.59%vs 2024

2024: £3.75K

Employees

72025
-3vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.26M, cash in bank of £76.00 and total liabilities of £5.50K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £12.26M in 2024 to £12.25M in 2025 (-0.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.25M2025
-0.05%from £12.26M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.10M2023£12.25M2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.002023£76.002025
+3700%vs 2023

+516% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£11.10M2023£12.26M2025
+10.5%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.64K2023£5.50K2025
+108%vs 2023

+44.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202372025
-50%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3700%

£2.00 in 2023 to £76.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

14 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.04%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£11.10M12.26M12.25M
Total Assets£11.10M12.26M12.26M
Cash in Bank£2.002.0076.00
Total Liabilities£2.64K3.75K5.50K
Employees14107

STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.25M for 2025. That compares with £12.26M in 2024, a change of -0.05%.

What total assets did STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.26M for 2025. That compares with £12.26M in 2024, a change of -0.03%.

What cash in bank did STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £76.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024, a change of 3.70K%.

How many people does STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.4%, cash in bank rose by 3700%, total assets rose by 10.5% and total liabilities rose by 108%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.10M to £12.25M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-7).

Which years of STOREY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.