STORK HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14083653Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 Market Place, Swaffham, Norfolk PE37 7QH
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.31M
Total Assets
2024: £3.39M
Total Liabilities
2024: £77.92K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, STORK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £4.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.26M and total liabilities of £156.58K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.39M in 2024 to £4.26M in 2025 (25.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STORK HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+106% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1119% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14756%
£1.05K in 2023 to £156.58K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for STORK HOLDINGS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STORK HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.33%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STORK HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00M | 3.31M | 4.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00M | 3.39M | 4.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.05K | 77.92K | 156.58K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 |
STORK HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STORK HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STORK HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STORK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
STORK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £4.11M for 2025. That compares with £3.31M in 2024, a change of 24.09%.
What total assets did STORK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
STORK HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £4.26M for 2025. That compares with £3.39M in 2024, a change of 25.86%.
What total liabilities did STORK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
STORK HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £156.58K for 2025. That compares with £77.92K in 2024, a change of 100.95%.
How many people does STORK HOLDINGS LTD employ?
STORK HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have STORK HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STORK HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 311%, total assets rose by 326%, total liabilities rose by 14756% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 103% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00M to £4.11M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of STORK HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.