Active

STOURFLEX LIMITED Financials

Company number
00438581Copy
Copy
Registered office
Junction Road, Audnam, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 4YH
Incorporated
09/07/1947

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£270.59K2025
432.55%vs 2024

2024: £50.81K

Total Assets

£1.10M2025
-12.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.25M

Cash in Bank

£364.32K2025
-18.22%vs 2024

2024: £445.49K

Employees

132025
-1vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, STOURFLEX LIMITED reported net assets of £270.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.10M and cash in bank of £364.32K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £50.81K in 2024 to £270.59K in 2025 (432.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£270.59K2025
432.55%from £50.81K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STOURFLEX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£50.91K2023£270.59K2025
+431%vs 2023

+131% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£218.32K2023£364.32K2025
+66.9%vs 2023

+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.09M2023£1.10M2025
+1.1%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023132025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+431%

£50.91K in 2023 to £270.59K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STOURFLEX LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STOURFLEX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
33.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STOURFLEX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£50.39K50.32K50.91K50.81K270.59K
Total Assets£1.33M1.05M1.09M1.25M1.10M
Cash in Bank£491.90K224.96K218.32K445.49K364.32K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees1214131413

STOURFLEX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOURFLEX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STOURFLEX LIMITED reported net assets of £270.59K for 2025. That compares with £50.81K in 2024, a change of 432.55%.

STOURFLEX LIMITED reported total assets of £1.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.25M in 2024, a change of -12.22%.

STOURFLEX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £364.32K for 2025. That compares with £445.49K in 2024, a change of -18.22%.

STOURFLEX LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STOURFLEX LIMITED's net assets rose by 431%, cash in bank rose by 66.9%, total assets rose by 1.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 131% a year across the two years to 2025, from £50.91K to £270.59K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.