STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05753624CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Stow Farm Kennels Spratts Lane, Little Bromley, Manningtree CO11 2PR
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-15.72K
Total Assets
2024: £135.21K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £126.24K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £192.41K, cash in bank of £2.46K and total liabilities of £147.62K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £135.21K in 2024 to £192.41K in 2025 (42.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+55%
£124.14K in 2023 to £192.41K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-11397%
£77.00 in 2023 to £-8.70K in 2025
STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.67%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 201.00 | 829.00 | 77.00 | -15.72K | -8.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 174.59K | 123.37K | 124.14K | 135.21K | 192.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 140.00 | 204.00 | 2.74K | 1.00 | 2.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 151.68K | 103.61K | 107.97K | 126.24K | 147.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.70K for 2025. That compares with £-15.72K in 2024, a change of 44.65%.
STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £192.41K for 2025. That compares with £135.21K in 2024, a change of 42.30%.
STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.46K for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 246.30K%.
STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STOW FORGE FABRICATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 11397%, cash in bank fell by 10.1%, total assets rose by 55% and total liabilities rose by 36.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.74K to £2.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.