STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06329512Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 The Close, Norwich NR1 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £680.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £340.05K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £680.11K and total liabilities of £340.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 680.11K | 680.11K | 680.11K | 680.11K | 680.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 340.05K | 340.05K | 340.05K | 340.05K | 340.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED report in 2025?
STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What total assets did STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED report in 2025?
STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED reported total assets of £680.11K for 2025. That compares with £680.11K in 2024.
What total liabilities did STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED report in 2025?
STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £340.05K for 2025. That compares with £340.05K in 2024.
How many people does STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED employ?
STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of STOWMARKET FUELS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.